Wesbite Policies, Terms & Conditions

Legal Disclaimer...

City Girl Confidence assume no responsibility or liability for any injury, loss or damage incurred as a result of any use or reliance upon the information and material contained within or downloaded from this website. The materials appearing on this website do not constitute financial advice and are provided for general information purposes only. No warranty, whether express or implied, is given in relation to such materials. City Girl Confidence can not be held liable for any technical, editorial, typographical or other errors or omissions within the information provided on this website, nor shall we be responsible for the content of any web images or information linked to this website.

Copyright…

Copyright © 2018. City Girl Confidence
All Rights Reserved. All materials contained within this website – including all plug-ins, video, audio and written content – remain the copyright of Grace Kelly. All copying – of any kind – is strictly prohibited.

Privacy Policy…

This privacy policy refers to www.gracefulcoaching.net.

1) Personal data we collect from you

Identity Data which may include title, first name, last name, username or similar identifier. If you interact with City Girl Confidence through social media, this may include your social media user name.

Contact Data which may include billing address, email address and telephone numbers.

Financial Data includes payment card details.

Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you.

Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving direct marketing from City Girl Confidence and your communication preferences.

2) How information about you will be used

City Girl Confidence shall treat all personal and business information supplied by you as confidential. This information will be solely used by City Girl Confidence to develop a personalised coaching programme to address your individual needs and requirements. 

We may also use your information to send you informational and promotional content in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can stop receiving our/City Girl Confidence emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in every email

We/City Girl Confidence shall not disclose your information to any third party without your prior permission, except where required by law or where action might be necessary to protect you or someone else.

3) Retention and access to information we hold about you

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information you think is inaccurate.You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact City Girl Confidence by email or letter.

4) Changes to our Privacy Policy

My Team are carefully reviewing how we are meeting the requirements of the new General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) which comes into effect on 25th May 2018. We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 22nd May 2018.

Use of Cookies…

This website may use cookies to improve website user experience. Where applicable, this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device.

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics which will save a cookie to your computers hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information. You can read Google’s privacy policy here for further information [http://www.google.com/privacy.html]. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

Other cookies may be stored to your computer’s hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts. Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer. No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

Delivery Policy...

We will dispatch your order by post or courier, as appropriate. Within the UK, you can expect delivery within 7 working days. International orders may take a little longer. Please contact us at grace@citygirlconfidence.com for information on overseas charges and deliveries.

Our Payment Service Provider…

We take your security very seriously. City Girl Confidence do not keep records of its customers credit cards. We use PayPal to process your order. At the point of entering your credit or debit card details, you’ll automatically be sent to a PayPal secure server. They process your payment for us and send us the results of your transaction.

Contact & Communication…

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any personal details requested at their own risk. Personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process – but users are advised that using such a form is done at their own risk. This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products/services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Your details are not passed on to any third parties. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material.

Email Newsletter…

This website operates an email newsletter program, used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users can subscribe through an online automated process should they wish to do so, at  their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be manually processed through prior written agreement with the user. Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies / people outside of the company that operates this website. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 you may request a copy of personal information held about you by this website’s email newsletter program. A small fee of £15 will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to the business address at the bottom of this policy.

Email marketing campaigns published by this website or its owners may contain tracking facilities within the actual email. Subscriber activity is tracked and stored in a database for future analysis and evaluation. Such tracked activity may include but not be limited to: the opening of emails, forwarding of emails, the clicking of links within the email content, times, dates and frequency of activity. This information is solely used to refine future email campaigns and supply the user with more relevant content based around their activity.

In compliance with UK Spam Laws and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003, subscribers are given the opportunity to un-subscribe at any time through an automated system. This process is detailed at the footer of each email campaign. If an automated un-subscription system is unavailable clear instructions on how to un-subscribe will by detailed instead.

External Links…

Although this website only looks to include quality, safe and relevant external links, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. (External links are clickable text / banner / image links to other websites. The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website despite their best efforts. Users should therefore note they click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Adverts and Sponsored Links…

This website may contain sponsored links and advertisements.  These will typically be served through our advertising partners, who will have their own detailed privacy policies relating directly to their advertisements. Clicking on any such advertisements will send you to the advertisers’ website through a referral program (which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website). This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computer’s hard drive. Users should therefore note they click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.

Social Media Platforms…

Communication, engagement and actions taken through external social media platforms that this website and its owners participate on are custom to the terms and conditions as well as the privacy policies held with each social media platform respectively.  Users are advised to use social media platforms wisely and communicate/engage upon them with due care and caution in regard to their own privacy and personal details. This website – nor its owners – will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourage users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.

This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account.

Posting on Publicly Accessible Areas…

A publicly accessible area is any area of the internet that is accessible by the general public and may be indexed by search engines. You should exercise caution if you choose to disclose personally identifiable information in a publicly accessible area. Remember that this information may remain indefinitely in the publicly accessible area of the service. Also, depending on the particular service, other users may also be able to view two or more of your individual postings collectively.  You are solely responsible for any information that you disclose and disseminate on publicly accessible areas.

Website Privacy Policy edited & customised DATE by: YOUR COMPANY NAME, YOUR COMPANY ADDRESS.